Cable Operators

Previous Winners

1/30/2005 7:00 PM Eastern


CLASS OF 2004


Jenny Alonzo
NAMIC President, Vice President Creative Services and Production, Lifetime Television
Bridget Baker
Senior Vice President, Cable Distribution, NBC Cable
Italia Commisso Weinand
Senior Vice President Programming, Human Resources, Mediacom Communications Corp.
Lynne Costantini
Vice President, Programming, Time Warner Cable
Lee Ann Daly
Senior Vice President, Marketing, ESPN
Kristin Dolan
Senior Vice President, Digital Product Management, Cablevision Systems Corp.
Ellen East
Vice President, Communications and Investor Relations, Cox Communications Inc.
Betsy Frank
Executive Vice President Research and Planning, MTV Networks
Andrea Greenberg
President, Distribution and Rainbow Sports Networks
Dena Kaplan
Senior Vice President, Marketing, GSN
Lynn Picard
Executive Vice President, General Manager, Lifetime Television
Jessica Reif Cohen
First Vice President, Senior Media and Entertainment Research Analyst, Merrill Lynch
Debora Wilson
COO, The Weather Channel and The Weather Channel Interactive

CLASS OF 2003


Amy Banse
Vice President, Programming Investments, Comcast Corp.
Mary-Ellis Bunim
Executive Producer, Co-founder, Bunim Murray Productions
Mae Douglas
Senior Vice President, Chief People Officer, Cox Communications
Danielle Gelber
Vice President of Original Programming, Showtime
Dominique Telson
Vice President of Original Programming, Showtime Networks Inc.
Pamela Euler Halling
Senior Vice President, Marketing and Programming, Insight Communications Co.
Kathy Johnson
Executive Vice President, NAMIC
Laureen Ong
President, National Geographic Channel
Ellen Schned
Senior Vice President, National Accounts and Affiliate Marketing, Court TV
Linda Simensky
Senior Vice President of Original Animation, The Cartoon Network
Carolyn Strauss
Executive Vice President of Original Programming, Home Box Office
Susan Whiting
President and CEO, Nielsen Media Research
Cyma Zarghami
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Nickelodeon

CLASS OF 2002


Nicole Browning
President, Affiliate Sales and Marketing, MTV Networks
Jill Campbell
Operations Vice President, Cox Communications Inc.
Sherita Caesar
Vice President and General Manager, Subscriber Network Services, Scientific-Atlanta Inc.
Miranda Curtis
President, Liberty Media International
Susan Marshall
Senior Vice President, AT&T Broadband
Chris Moseley
Executive Vice President/Worldwide Marketing, Crown Media Holdings Inc.
Sheila Nevins
Executive Vice President, Original Programming, Home Box Office
Abbe Raven
Executive Vice President, General Manager, The History Channel
Pamela Thomas-Graham
President and CEO, CNBC
Barbara York
Senior Industry Affairs Vice President/Chief Administrative Officer, National Cable & Telecommunications Association

CLASS OF 2001


Char Beales
President/CEO, Cable & Telecommunications Association for Marketing
Mary Pat Blake
Senior Vice President, Marketing, Charter Communications Inc.
Ann Carlsen
Founder/Chairman, Carlsen Resources
Kathleen Dore
President, Bravo Networks
Judy Girard
Senior Vice President/General Manager, Food Network
Yvette Gordon
Interactive Technologies Director, SeaChange International Inc.
Bonnie Hammer
Executive Vice President, General Manager, The Sci Fi Channel
Kim Kelly
Executive VP/COO/CFO Insight Communications Inc.
Debra Lee
President/COO, Black Entertainment Television
Ann Montgomery
Senior VP Operations, Adelphia Communications Corp.
Dawn Tarnofsky-Ostroff
Executive VP Entertainment, Lifetime Television

CLASS OF 2000


Margaret (Maggie) Bellville
Executive Operations VP, Cox Communications Inc.
Carole Black
President/CEO, Lifetime Television
Christie Hefner
Chairman/CEO, Playboy Enterprises
Mindy Herman
President/CEO, In Demand LLC
Judith McHale
President/COO, Discovery Communications Inc.
Rosemarie (Dee Dee) Nye
Cable Communications VP, Lucent Technologies
Pat Thompson
Senior VP, Daniels and Associates
Maggie Wilderotter
President/CEO, Wink Communications
Pam McKissick/Lucy Hood
President/COO, TV Guide Networks; Senior VP/General Manager, Sneak Prevue
Brooke Johnson/Delia Fine
Executive VP/General Manager; Original Films/Drama/Performing Arts VP, A&E Network

CLASS OF 1999


Jan Peters/Julie Berg/Judith Allen
President/CEO; Executive VP/Chief Marketing Officer; Senior VP/Video, MediaOne
Betty Cohen
President, Cartoon Network
Deborah Lathen
Cable Services Bureau Chief, Federal Communications Commission
Gerry Laybourne
Chairman, Oxygen Media
Margaret Loesch
President/CEO, Odyssey Network
Kate McEnroe
President, American Movie Classics/AMC Networks
Judy McGrath
President, MTV Networks
Susan Packard
COO, Home and Garden Television
Fran Shea
Acting President, E! Networks
Anne Sweeney
President, Disney/ABC Cable Networks

September